NEXT
NEXT UP

Winter Sports Limited On Fan's Attendance

The Corona virus will inconvenience us into the winter sport...

Boots And Saddle Club Horse Club Show From July 8th


5 and Under Stick Horse

Leadline

1. Reagan Stracke, Stuart

2. Paityn Sheffield, Stuart

3. Sierra Thomson, Lynch

4. Maci Herrington, Bassett

5. Treyvan Talsma, Verdigre

6. Carlee Jo Livingston, Orchard

Barrel Crawl

1. Reagan Stracke, Stuart

2. Anna Otte, ONeill

3. Alex Lechtenberg, ONeill

4. Ryan Rifer, Orchard

5. Carlee Jo Livingston, Orchard

6. Sierra Thomson, Lynch

Poles

1. Reagan Stracke, Stuart

2. Carlee Jo Livingston, Orchard

3. Cassie Livingston, Orchard

4. Sierra Thomson, Lynch

5. Treyvan Talsma, Verdigre

6. Ryan Rifer, Orchard

Barrels

1. Reagan Stracke, Stuart

2. Carlee Jo Livingston, Orchard

3. Cassie Livingston and

3.  Ryan Rifer, Orchard

4. Sierra Thomson, Lynch

5. Maci Herrington, Bassett

6. Alex Lechtenberg, ONeill

High Point- Reagan Stracke, Stuart

Age 6-8

Pleasure Walk-Trot

1. Trevor Thomson, Lynch

2. Kalyn Nielsen, Verdigre

3. Josey Booth, Neligh

4. Kirsten Koenig

5. Sierra Schartz, Atkinson

6. Taryn Klabenes, Chambers

Barrel Crawl

1. Tyson Stracke, Stuart

2. Taryn Klabenes, Chambers

3. Trevor Thomson, Lynch

4. Josey Booth, Neligh

5. Sierra Schartz, Atkinson

6. Cody Booth, Neligh

Keyhole

1. Kalyn Nielsen, Verdigre

2. Josey Booth, Neligh

3. Taryn Klabenes, Chambers

4. Sierra Schartz, Atkinson

5. Tyson Stracke, Stuart

6. Karli Nielsen, Verdigre

5 and Under Horseback

Walk-Trot Pleasure

1. Terran Talsma, Verdigre

2. Teagan Butterfield, Atkinson

3. Connor Thomson, Lynch

4. Gage Herrington, Bassett

5. Cassidy Booth, Neligh

6. Alex Lechtenberg, ONeill

Barrel Crawl

1. Terran Talsma, Verdigre

2. Cassidy Booth, Neligh

3. Connor Thomson, Lynch

4. Teagan Butterfield, Atkinson

5. Paityn Sheffield, Stuart

6. Gage Herrington, Bassett

Poles

1. Terran Talsma, Verdigre

2. Teagan Butterfield, Atkinson

3. Cassidy Booth, Neligh

4. Connor Thomson, Lynch

5. Gage Herrington, Bassett

Barrels

1. Teagan Butterfield, Atkinson

2. Terran Talsma, Verdigre

3. Cassidy Booth, Neligh

4. Gage Herrington, Bassett

5. Alex Lechtenberg, ONeill

6. Connor Thomson, Lynch

High Point-Terran Talsma, 

Verdigre

Age 9-12 Western Riding

1. Madison Stracke, Stuart

2. Bailey Kraus, Atkinson

3. Lexie Lowery, Burwell

4. Kelley Bode, Burwell

5. Travis Halsey, Chambers

Horsemanship

1. Bailey Kraus, Atkinson

2. Andy Koenig, Ewing

3. Lexie Lowery, Burwell

4. Kelley Bode, Burwell

5. Madison Stracke, Stuart

6. Larissa Thomson, Lynch

Keyhole

1. Lexie Lowery, Burwell

2. Kelley Bode, Burwell

3. Bailey Kraus, Atkinson

4. Travis Halsey, Chambers

5. Levi Bode, Burwell

6. Madison Stracke, Stuart

Poles

1. Kalyn Nielsen, Verdigre

2. Taryn Klabenes, Chambers

3. Cody Booth, Neligh

4. Josey Booth, Neligh

5. Sierra Schartz, Atkinson

6. Karli Nielsen, Verdigre

Barrels

1. Josey Booth, Neligh

2. Cody Booth, Neligh

3. Kalyn Nielsen, Verdigre

4. Taryn Klabenes, Chambers

5. Tyson Stracke, Stuart

6. Trevor Thomson, Lynch

High Point- Tie- Kalyn Nielsen, Verdigre -Josey Booth, Neligh

Age 13-18 Western Riding

1. Lindy Woita, Atkinson

2. Cadrien Livingston, Orchard

3. Delynn Strand, Amelia

4. Alison Stracke, Stuart

5. Jessica Pease, Emmett

Horsemanship

1. Jessica Pease, Emmet

2. DeLynn Strand, Amelia

3. Lindy Woita, Atkinson

4. Amy Schmitz, ONeill

5. Alison Stracke, Stuart

6. Dana Slaymaker, Atkinson

Keyhole

1. Lindy Woita, Atkinson

2. DeLynn Strand, Amelia

3. Deidre Judge

4. Blake Butterfiled, Atkinson

5. Dayna Strand, Amelia

6. Erin Gubbles, Laurel

Poles

1. Blake Butterfield, Atkinson

2. Jessica Pease, Emmet

3. Dayna Strand, Amelia

4. Lindy Woita, Atkinson

5. Ryan Koenig, Ewing

6. Katie Gubbels, Laurel

Barrels

1. Jessica Pease, Emmet

2. Dana Judge, Emmet

3. DeLynn Strand, Amelia

4. Rachel Schmitz, ONeill

5. Alison Stracke, Stuart

6. Erin Gubbels, Laurel

High Point- Tie-Jessica Pease, Emmet -Lindy Woita, Atkinson

Poles

1. Brea Hostert

2. Bailey Kraus, Atkinson

3. Madison Stracke, Stuart

4. Lexie Lowery, Burwell

5. Kelley Bode, Burwell

6. Travis Halsey, Chambers

Barrels

1. Lexie Lowery, Burwell

2. Andy Koenig, Ewing

3. Gracie Pickney, Burwell

4. Kurtis Palmer, Madison

5. Madison Stracke, Stuart

6. Rhayna Waldner, Pierce

High Point- Bailey Kraus

 Age 19 and Over

Western Riding

1. Laura Sheffield, Stuart

2. Ethel Miner, ONeill

3. Lynette Welke, ONeill

4. Kelly Kohle, Stuart

5. Denise Schartz, Atkinson

6. Jenny Stracke, Stuart

Horsemanship

1. Ethel Miner, ONeill

2. Lynette Welke, ONeill

3. Benny Bendewald, Emmett

4. Laura Sheffield, Stuart

5. Denise Schartz, Atkinson

6. Kelly Kohle, Stuart

Keyhole

1. Kelly Kohle, Stuart

2. James Lechtenberg, ONeill

3. Denise Schartz, Atkinson

4. Amanda Roth, ONeill

5. Benny Bendewald, Emmett

6. Deena Braun, Atkinson

Poles

1. Kelly Kohle, Stuart

2. Laura Sheffield, Stuart

3. Jackie Lemmer, Atkinson

4. Denise Schartz, Atkinson

5. Alicia L., Sundance

6. Benny Bendewald, Emmett

Barrels

1. Laura Sheffield, Stuart

2. Jackie Lemmer, Atkinson

3. Kelly Kohle, Stuart

4. Sierra Welsh, Atkinson

5. Haley Bakke, Emmett

6. Denise Schartz, Atkinson

High Point- Tie-Laura Sheffield and  Kelly Kohle, Stuart

Yearling Filly

1. Bailey Kraus, Atkinson

2. Amy Schmitz, ONeill

4 & Over Gelding

1. Shay Nelson, Spencer

2. Ethel Miner, ONeill

3. Chase Nelson, Spencer

4. Alison Stracke, Stuart

5. Lindy Woita, Atkinson

6. Deena Braun, Atkinson

Grand Champion Halter-

Ty Nelson

Reserve Champion Halter-Ethel Miner

2 & 3 Year Old Gelding

1. Ty Nelson, Spencer

2 & 3 Year Old Mare

1. Chase Nelson, Spencer

2. Rachel Schmitz, ONeill

4 & Over Mare

1. Lexie Lowery, Burwell

2. Denise Schartz, Atkinson

3. Madison Stracke, Stuart


0 0 0 0 0
View archive